Cricket South Africa has introduced a new domestic T20 tournament – CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021, A total of 16 teams will be participating under the 4 pools.
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Teams
Pool A | Pool B | Pool C | Pool D |
Gauteng | Free State | Boland | Border |
Northern Cape | KwaZulu-Natal Inland | Easterns | Eastern Province |
South Western Districts | Mpumalanga | North West | KwaZulu-Natal |
Western Provinces | Northern | South Africa Under-19s | Limpopo |
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Fixtures
Date | Teams & Time (IST) |
September 24, Friday | Western Province vs Lions, 1:30 PM |
September 24, Friday | Northern Cape vs South Western Districts, 6:00 PM |
September 25, Saturday | South West Districts vs Western Province, 1:30 PM |
September 25, Saturday | Northern Cape vs Lions, 6:00 PM |
September 26, Sunday | South Western Districts vs Lions, 1:30 PM |
September 26, Sunday | Northern Cape vs Western Province, 6:00 PM |
September 28, Tuesday | Knights vs Titans, 1:30 PM |
September 28, Tuesday | Rhinos vs Tuskers, 6:00 PM |
September 29, Wednesday | Tuskers vs Knights, 1:30 PM |
September 29, Wednesday | Rhinos vs Titans, 6:00 PM |
September 30, Thursday | Tuskers vs Titans, 1:30 PM |
September 30, Thursday | Rhinos vs Knights, 6:00 PM |
October 4, Monday | Rocks vs Warriors, 1:30 PM |
October 4, Monday | Easterns vs Limpopo, 6:00 PM |
October 5, Tuesday | Limpopo vs Warriors, 1:30 PM |
October 5, Tuesday | Easterns vs Rocks, 6:00 PM |
October 6, Wednesday | Limpopo vs Rocks, 1:30 PM |
October 6, Wednesday | Easterns vs Warriors, 6:00 PM |
October 8, Friday | Dolphins vs North West, 1:30 PM |
October 8, Friday | Easterns vs South Africa U19s, 6:00 PM |
October 9, Saturday | South African U19s vs North West, 1:30 PM |
October 9, Saturday | Easterns vs Dolphins, 6:00 PM |
October 10, Sunday | South Africa U19s vs Dolphins, 1:30 PM |
October 10, Sunday | Easterns vs North West, 6:00 PM |
October 19, Tuesday | 1st QF, 1:30 PM |
October 19, Tuesday | 2nd QF, 6:00 PM |
October 20, Wednesday | 3rd QF, 1:30 PM |
October 20, Wednesday | 4th QF, 6:00 PM |
October 21, Thursday | 1st SF, 1:30 PM |
October 21, Thursday | 2nd SF, 6:00 PM |
October 22, Friday | Final, 4:30 PM |
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Squads
North West Squad for Dream11
Delano Potgieter, Lesego Senokwane, Nicky van den Bergh, Senuran Muthusamy, Nono Pongolo, Eldred Hawken, Heino Kuhn, Lwandiswa Zuma, Shaylen Pillay, Wesley Marshall, Ndumiso Mvelase, Eben Botha, Johannes Diseko, Duan Jansen, Chad Classen, Jason Oakes, Dwaine Pretorius (national contract).
Eastern Province Squad for Dream11
Matthew Breetzke, Wihan Lubbe, Sinethemba Qeshile, Jon-Jon Smuts, Eddie Moore, Marco Jansen, Glenton Stuurman, Rudi Second, Akhona Mnyaka, Lesiba Ngoepe, Diego Rosier, Tristan Stubbs, Dane Paterson, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tsepo Ndwandwa, Anrich Nortje (national contract).
Northerns Squad for Dream11
Lizaad Williams, Okhule Cele, Theunis de Bruyn, Dayyaan Galiem, Gihahn Cloete, Junior Dala, Neil Brand, Sibonelo Makhanya, Corbin Bosch, Aaron Phangiso, Chris Morris, Dewald Brevis, Ayabulela Gqamane, Jiveshen Pillay, Grant Mokoena, Simon Harmer, Aiden Markram (national contract), Lungi Ngidi (national contract), Quinton de Kock (national contract), Tabraiz Shamsi (national contract), Dean Elgar (national contract), Heinrich Klaasen (national contract).
Free State Squad for Dream11
Mbulelo Budaza, Gerald Coetzee, Patrick Kruger, Wandile Makwetu, Migael Pretorius, Jacques Snyman, Pite van Biljon, Raynard van Tonder, Farhaan Behardien, Patrick Botha, Matthew Kleinveldt, Gregory Mohlokwana, Mangaliso Mosehle, Alfred Mothoa, Dilivio Ridgaard, Nealan van Heerden.
Central Gauteng Lions Squad for Dream11
Bjorn Fortuin, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Kagiso Rapulana, Ryan Rickleton. Joshua Richards, Sisanda Magala, Dominic Hendricks, Tladi Bokako, Malusi Siboto, Duanne Olivier, Ruan Haasbroek, Tshepo Ntuli, Mitchell van Buuren, Codi Yusuf, Levert Manje, Kagiso Rabada (national contract), Rassie van der Dussen (national contract), Temba Bavuma (national contract), Reeza Hendricks (national contract).
Easterns Squad for Dream11
Grant Thompson, Matthew Arnold, Sizwe Masondo, Tumelo Simelani, Jurie Snyman, Sinehlanhla Zwane, Ryan Cartwright, Wesley Coulentianos, Clayton August, Khwezi Gumede.
Northern Cape Squad for Dream11
Aubrey Swanepoel, Beyers Swanepoel, Ernest Kemm, Kagisho Mohale, Andrew Rasamene, Evan Jones, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Jonathan Vandiar, Bafana Mahlangu, Isaac Dikgale, Johan van Dyk.
Limpopo Squad for Dream11
Ludwig Kaestner, Bruce Shiburi, Morne Venter, Thomas Hobson, Amir Bux, Michael Mahlaba, Don Radebe, Nyiko Shikwambana, Sithembile Langa, Thami Rapelego, Mtambozuko Ngam.
Mpumalanga Squad for Dream11
Glen Adams, Yassar Cook, Rubin Hermann, Jon Hinrichsen, Luvuyo Knese, Alex Kok, Tumelo Koto, Liam Peters, Blake Schraader, Benjamin van Niekerk, Bamanye Xenxe.
KwaZulu-Natal Squad for Dream11
Marques Ackerman, Ottneil Baartman, Eathan Bosch, Ruan de Swardt, Daryn Dupavillon, Sarel Erwee, Thamsanqa Khumalo, Kerwin Mungroo, Lifa Ntanzi, Thando Ntini, Bryce Parsons, Keegan Petersen, Grant Roelofsen, Jason Smith, Prenelan Subrayen, Khaya Zondo, Andile Phehlukwayo (national contract), David Miller (national contract), Keshav Maharaj (national contract).
Boland Squad for Dream11
Janneman Malan, Pieter Malan, Hardus Viljoen, Is-maeel Gafieldien, Ferisco Adams, Siyabonga Mahima, Christiaan Jonker, Ruan Terblanche, Imraan Manack, Shaun von Berg, Michael Copeland, Zakhele Qwabe, Clyde Fortuin, Achille Cloete, Stiaan van Zyl, Ziyaad Abrahams, Kyle Abbott.
Western Province Squad for Dream11
Zubayr Hamza, Kyle Verreynne, George Linde, Tony De Zorzi, Nandre Burger, Yaseen Vallie, Kyle Simmonds, Jonathan Bird, Hashim Amla, Mihlali Mpongwana, Tshepo Moreki, David Bedingham, Aviwe Mgijima, Vernon Philander, Basheer Walters, Wayne Parnell, Beuran Hendricks (national contract).
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Squad for Dream11
Cameron Delport, Tshepang Dithole, Keith Dudgeon, Michael Erlank, Tian Koekemoer, Kurtlyn Mannikam, Andile Mogakane, Thula Ngcobo, Zac Paruk, Luke Schlemmer, Cameron Shekleton.
Border Squad for Dream11
Marco Marais, Phaphama Fojela, Thomas Kaber, Gideon Peters, Nonelela Yikha, Jerry Nqolo, Clayton Bosch, Joshua van Heerden, Jason Niemand, Mncedisi Malika, Sean Jamison.
South Western Districts Squad for Dream11
Jean du Plessis, Travis Ackermann, Herschell America, Blayde Capell, Hanno Kotze, André Malan, Renaldo Meyer, Sintu Majiza, Pheko Moletsane, Onke Nyaku, Heath Richards, Regan Rhode, Yaseen Valli, Sean Whitehead and Jhedli van Briesies.
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Live Streaming Details
Cricket South Africa app
Cricket South Africa’s official Youtube channel.
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Venue Details
Diamond Oval in Kimberley
Mangaung Oval in Bloemfontein