Here is the list of Indian athletes in the Tokyo Olympics 2020
Archery
Tarundeep Rai – Men’s Recurve
Atanu Das – Men’s Recurve
Pravin Jadhav – Men’s Recurve
Deepika Kumari – Women’s Recurve
The men’s trio will also compete as a team at Tokyo 2020.
Archery’s support staffs
Coach: Mim Bahdur Gurung
Physiotherapist: Chinmay Shrirang Bhide
Athletics
KT Irfan, Men’s 20km race walking
Sandeep Kumar, Men’s 20km race walking
Rahul Rohilla, Men’s 20km race walking
Bhawna Jat, Women’s 20km race walking
Priyanka Goswami, Women’s 20km race walking
Avinash Sable, Men’s 3000m steeplechase
Murali Sreeshankar, Men’s long jump
MP Jabir, Men’s 400m hurdles
Neeraj Chopra, Men’s javelin throw
Shivpal Singh, Men’s javelin throw
Annu Rani, Women’s javelin throw
Tajinderpal Singh Toor, Men’s shot put
Dutee Chand, Women’s 100m and 200m
Kamalpreet Kaur, Women’s discus throw
Seema Punia, Women’s discus throw
4×400 Mixed Relay
Men’s 4x400m Relay
Athletics support staffs
Coaches: P Radhakrishnan Nair, Galina Bukharina, Dr Klaus, Mohinder Singh, Uwe Hohn, Rajmohan K, Amrish Kumar, Alexander Artsybashev, S Murali, N Ramesh, Alexander Sinitsyn, Rakhi Tyagi and Gurmeet Singh.
Support staff: Elmira Kiseleva, Abhishek Pandey, Ishaan Marwaha, Dr Andrei, Simoni Shah, Chandre, Pawan Kumar, Ketan Hulawale; Team Doctor: Dr Brajesh Koushle; Team Leader: Dr Madhukant Pathak.
Badminton
PV Sindhu, Women’s singles
B Sai Praneeth, Men’s singles
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty, Men’s doubles
Badminton support staffs
Coaches: Tae Seng Park, Mathias Boe.
Physiotherapist: Evangeline Baddam, Sumansh Sivalanka, Dwi Santosa Agus
Boxing
Vikas Krishan (Men’s, 69kg)
Lovlina Borgohain (Women’s, 69kg)
Ashish Kumar (Men’s, 75kg)
Pooja Rani (Women’s, 75kg)
Satish Kumar (Men’s, 91kg)
Mary Kom (Women’s, 51kg)
Amit Panghal (Men’s, 52kg)
Manish Kaushik (Men’s, 63kg)
Simranjit Kaur (Women’s, 60kg)
Boxing support staff:
Coach: Santiago Nieva, Raffaele Bergamasco, CA Kuttappa, Mohammad Ali Qamar, Chhote Lal
Physiotherapist: Aayush Yekhande
Doctor: Karanjeet Singh
Equestrian
Fouaad Mirza – Equestrian
Veterinary Doctor: Grigorios Maleas
Groom: Johana Pohjonen
Physiotherapist: Veronia Sinz
Fencing
Bhavani Devi – Fencing
Golf
Anirban Lahiri
Udayan Mane
Aditi Ashok
Gymnastics
Pranati Nayak – woman gymnast
Coach: Lakhan Sharma
Hockey
Men’s National Team
Goalkeepers: P. R. Sreejesh
Defenders: Harmanpreet Singh, Rupinder Pal Singh, Surender Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Birendra Lakra
Midfielders: Hardik Singh, Manpreet Singh, Vivek Sagar Prasad, Nilakanta Sharma, Sumit
Forwards: Shamsher Singh, Dilpreet Singh, Gurjant Singh, Lalit Kumar Upadhyay, Mandeep Singh
Women’s National Team
Goalkeepers: Savita
Defenders: Deep Grace Ekka, Nikki Pradhan, Gurjit Kaur, Udita.
Midfielders: Nisha, Neha, Sushila Chanu Pukhrambam, Monika, Nanjot Kaur, Salima Tete.
Forwards: Rani, Navneet Kaur, Lalremsiami, Vandana Katariya, Sharmila, Devi.
Judo
Sushila Devi Likmabam – Judo
Rowing
Arjun Jat
Arvind Singh
Sailing
Nethra Kumanan, Laser Radial
Vishnu Saravanan, Laser Standard
KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar, 49er
Shooting
Deepak Kumar, 10m Men’s Air Rifle
Tejaswini Sawant, 50m Women’s Rifle 3 Position
Sanjeev Rajput, 50m Men’s Rifle 3 Position
Aishwarya Pratap Singh Tomar, 50m Men’s Rifle 3 Position
Manu Bhaker, 10m Women’s Air Pistol
Deepak Kumar, 10m Men’s Air Rifle
Tejaswini Sawant, 50m Women’s Rifle 3 Position
Sanjeev Rajput, 50m Men’s Rifle 3 Position
Aishwarya Pratap Singh Tomar, 50m Men’s Rifle 3 Position
Manu Bhaker, 10m Women’s Air Pistol
Apurvi Chandela, 10m Women’s Air Rifle
Divyansh Singh Panwar, 10m Men’s Air Rifle,
Anjum Moudgil, 10m Women’s Air Rifle,
Yashaswini Singh Deswal, 10m Women’s Air Pistol
Saurabh Chaudhary, 10m Men’s Air Pistol
Abhishek Verma, 10m Men’s Air Pistol
Rahi Sarnobat, 25m Women’s Pistol
Chinki Yadav, 25m Women’s Pistol
Angad Veer Singh Bajwa, Men’s Skeet
Mairaj Ahmad Khan, Men’s Skeet
Swimming
Sajan Prakash
Srihari Nataraj
Maana Patel
Table Tennis
Sharath Kamal
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran
Sutirtha Mukherjee
Manika Batra
Tennis
Sania Mirza and Ankita Raina – Women’s Doubles
Sumit Nagal – Men’s singles
Weightlifting
Mirabai Chanu – 49Kg
Wrestling
Seema Bisla, Women’s Freestyle, 50kg
Vinesh Phogat, Women’s Freestyle 53kg
Anshu Malik, Women’s Freestyle 57kg
Sonam Malik, Women’s Freestyle 62kg
Ravi Kumar Dahiya, Men’s Freestyle 57kg
Bajrang Punia, Men’s Freestyle 65kg
Deepak Punia, Men’s Freestyle 86 kg.