The Vincy Premier League T10 2021 will be started this May 15th, Totally 30 matches will be played in 15 days, there are Six teams going to participate in this tournament.
Arnos Vale Sporting Complex hosting all the matches. Two matches will be played per day in the competition.
Team Names
Salt Pond Breakers – SPB
La Soufriere Hikers – LSH
Grenadines Divers – GRD
Botanical Garden Rangers – BGR
Fort Charlotte Strikers – FCS
Dark View Explorers – DVE
Team Squad & Players List
Salt Pond Breakers/SPB Squad for Dream11
Sunil Ambris(C), Delorn Johnson, Javid Harry, Urnel Thomas, Ryan John, Tijourn Pope, Ricavo Williams, Seon Sween, Leshawn Lewis, Jeremy Layne, Romano Pierre, Davian Barnum, Kensley Joseph
La Soufriere Hikers/LSH Squad for Dream11
Desron Maloney (C), Dillon Douglas, Salvan Browne, Othneil Lewis, Kavem Hodge, Andre Hunte, Benniton Stapleton, Nickie Antoine, Anson Latchman, Rayon Williams, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kemron Strough
Grenadines Divers/GRD Squad for Dream11
Obed McCoy (C), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Razine Browne, Tyrone Theophile, Kadir Nedd, Geron Wyllie, Braxie Browne, Romario Grant, Wayne Harper, Kevin Abraham, Leon Quashie, Jordan Samuel
Botanical Garden Rangers/BGR Squad for Dream11
J Samuel, R Lewis, J Walters, U Thomas, W Harper, E Gibson, K Cottoy, W Samuel, D Cottle, D Delpesche, Kesrick Williams, Kimali Williams, Z Providence.
Fort Charlotte Strikers/FCS Squad for Dream11
Gidron Pope (C), Ray Jordan, Rasheed Fredericks, Sealroy Williams, Johnson Charles, Rickford Walker, Kirton Lavia, Alex Samuel, Kimson Dalzell, Nigel Small, Chelson Stowe, Andrew Thomas, Sylvan Spencer
Dark View Explorers/DVE Squad for Dream11
L James, A Samuel, K Horne, R Pierre, D Toney, D Greaves, D Browne, S Hooper, J Matthews, D Martin, S Williaams, R Williams, L Wilson
Fixtures
Date | 09.00 PM | 11.00 PM |
15-May | LSH vs FCS | BGR vs DVE |
16-May | FCS vs BGR | SPB vs GRD |
17-May | GRD vs LSH | DVE vs SPB |
18-May | BGR vs LSH | FCS vs DVE |
19-May | SPB vs FCS | BGR vs GRD |
20-May | GRD vs DVE | SPB vs LSH |
21-May | SPB vs FCS | BGR vs DVE |
22-May | FCS vs BGR | GRD vs LSH |
23-May | DVE vs LSH | GRD vs FCS |
24-May | SPB vs BGR | FCS vs GRD |
25-May | DVE vs GRD | LSH vs SPB |
26-May | BGR vs SPB | DVE vs LSH |
28-May | 5th Place Playoff | 1st Semi-Final |
29-May | 2nd Semi-Final | 3rd Place Playoff |
30-May | VR XI vs TBC | Final |
Live Streaming Details
FanCode in India and South Asia,
CEEN Tv in North America,
VC3 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.
SportsMax in the Caribbean,
Place
Arnos Vale Sporting Complex